Stack & Funnel

Stacks

8 schedulers that also answer TikTok comments in 2026

Eight schedulers that also reply to TikTok comments in 2026, with plan prices and honest verdicts on BetterSocials, Later, Pallyy, Vista Social and more.

By Stack & Funnel staff8 min read

BetterSocials is the pick if you want one tool to schedule TikTok posts and answer TikTok comments and DMs, from $29 a month for four accounts. Pallyy is the low-cost choice for a TikTok comment inbox on its own. Later fits teams that plan Instagram first and handle TikTok comments on the side.

Can a scheduler reply to TikTok comments?

Later, Pallyy, Vista Social, Hootsuite, Sprout Social and BetterSocials all bring TikTok comments into an inbox beside the place you schedule posts. The difference is what comes with the comments. We sorted this list by job: comment replies, comments plus DMs, or comments, DMs and posting in one tool.

TikTok sets the limits for every tool on this list. Its comment API for business accounts lets outside tools list, reply to, like, hide and delete comments on your own videos. DMs are reply-only. A Business account can answer for 48 hours after the person's last message, with at most 10 replies, and no tool can start a DM.

One more rule catches people out. A TikTok comment can't trigger a private DM on any tool, outside a limited rollout in Vietnam, Thailand and Indonesia. Tools with keyword replies on TikTok post the link in a public reply instead.

How we picked these tools

Each tool here either schedules posts and handles TikTok comments, or does one of those jobs well enough that you'd pair it with a scheduler. Every price comes with the month it was current and the billing period. Where a vendor lists a monthly and a yearly price, we give both.

We also say where each tool stops, so you see the trade before you pay for it. The order follows the job this piece is about, so the tools that cover the most of it come first.

BetterSocials: best for businesses that sell through TikTok comments

BetterSocials is best for businesses and creators who sell through TikTok comments and DMs. BetterSocials schedules TikTok posts and pulls TikTok comments and DMs into one inbox, next to Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, Threads and LinkedIn Company Pages. The AI drafts each reply in your voice, from your past replies and the plain AI rules you write, such as your prices or your booking link.

On TikTok, a keyword in a comment gets a public reply with your link. TikTok only lets apps answer DMs for accounts outside the UK and Europe. For those accounts, TikTok DMs can be answered from the same inbox inside TikTok's 48-hour, 10-reply window, on a Business account, and the AI can answer them too.

You choose how much the AI does. Draft for me writes a draft for every new comment or DM and sends nothing until you approve it. Reply in my voice answers everyday comments on its own, and questions wait in Needs reply unless you turn on Answer questions too.

Creator is $29 a month, or $24 billed yearly, for four social accounts and one login. Pro is $49 a month, or $39 billed yearly, for six accounts. Team is $99 a month, or $79 billed yearly, for twelve accounts and unlimited teammates. Every plan has a 7-day free trial with a card on file, and contacts are unlimited.

Later: best for Instagram-first planners

Later is best for Instagram-first planners who also answer TikTok comments. Later's inbox, called Conversations on its plan list and Social Inbox in Later's help center, covers TikTok comments alongside Instagram and Facebook comments and DMs.

Conversations start on Growth, at $50 a month or $37.50 a month billed yearly, as of September 2026. Starter is $25 a month, or $18.75 billed yearly, and sits below the inbox. Later has no YouTube conversations and no LinkedIn conversations.

Later Growth costs more than BetterSocials Creator, which is $29 a month for four accounts. Pick Later if your team already plans its calendar there and TikTok comments are the main reply job.

Pallyy: best for the lowest-cost comment inbox

Pallyy is best for the lowest price on a TikTok comment inbox. Pallyy's inbox covers TikTok comments, Instagram DMs and comments, Facebook messages and comments, LinkedIn comments and Google reviews. It has no YouTube.

The inbox starts on Pro, at $25 a month or $20 billed yearly, as of October 2026. That makes Pallyy cheaper than BetterSocials Creator, which is $29 a month for four accounts.

On BetterSocials, the few extra dollars a month cover YouTube comments in the same inbox, keyword replies with your link and AI replies drafted in your voice. Pick Pallyy if you answer comments by hand and Google reviews matter to your business.

Vista Social: best for small teams that want DM automations

Vista Social is best for small teams that want DM automations beside the inbox. Vista Social pairs a social inbox that reads TikTok comments with DM automations from its Professional plan. Its 14-day trial doesn't ask for a card.

Professional is $99 a month, or $80 billed yearly, with two users, as of October 2026. BetterSocials Team is the same $99 a month, or $79 billed yearly, for twelve accounts and unlimited teammates. If one person runs the replies, BetterSocials Creator at $29 a month for four accounts covers the same TikTok comment job.

Pick Vista Social if two people share the inbox and you want to test it without a card.

Hootsuite: best for teams already paying per user

Hootsuite is best for teams already paying per user for a social tool. Hootsuite's inbox reads TikTok comments and comes with Standard, at $99 per user a month billed annually, as of October 2026. The inbox doesn't include YouTube comments.

Per-user pricing grows with the team. Three people on Standard pay $99 each, close to three hundred dollars a month on annual billing.

Pick Hootsuite if your company already runs it and TikTok comments are one more feed for the same people.

Sprout Social: best for larger teams on per-seat plans

Sprout Social is best for larger teams that budget per seat. Sprout Social's inbox reads TikTok comments, and it sits on Standard at $199 per seat a month, billed annually, as of October 2026.

Two seats on Standard cost $199 each, close to four hundred dollars a month on annual billing. That's a team budget line, sized for companies where several people share one inbox.

Pick Sprout Social if your company already pays per seat and wants TikTok comments in the same team inbox.

ManyChat: best for flow-built DM automation

ManyChat is best for flow-built DM automation on Instagram, Messenger, WhatsApp and TikTok. ManyChat runs keyword and flow-builder automations and leaves posting to a separate tool, so you'd run it beside a scheduler. It has no YouTube support.

Pro is $39 a month with 2,500 active contacts, as of October 2026, and each extra contact costs $0.05, billed monthly. So a Pro account that reaches 4,000 contacts in a month pays more than a hundred dollars, before you pay for a scheduler.

On TikTok, ManyChat works under the same rule as every other tool. A comment can't open a private DM outside the rollout countries. Pick ManyChat if you need multi-step sequences in a flow builder or channels like WhatsApp.

TikTok Studio: best for free replies by hand

TikTok Studio is best for replying by hand for free. TikTok Studio, TikTok's web tool, lets you delete, like, dislike and reply to comments on both Personal and Business accounts.

TikTok Studio's comments section doesn't include community-flagged or blocked comments. Comment filters are set in the TikTok app itself.

Pick TikTok Studio if your TikTok comments are light and a separate tab for each platform doesn't slow you down.

How do these TikTok schedulers compare on price?

BetterSocials, Later, Pallyy and the other five tools charge very different amounts for the same TikTok comment reply. The table shows list prices as of October 2026, except Later as of September 2026, and Hootsuite and Sprout Social bill annually.

ToolBest forPriceStandout
BetterSocialsSelling through TikTok comments$29 a month, 4 accountsComments, DMs and posting together
LaterInstagram-first planners$50 a month, GrowthSocial Inbox for TikTok comments
PallyyLowest-cost comment inbox$25 a month, ProGoogle reviews in the inbox
Vista SocialSmall teams with DM automations$99 a month, 2 usersDM automations from Professional
HootsuiteTeams paying per user$99 per user a monthTikTok comments, no YouTube
Sprout SocialLarger per-seat teams$199 per seat a monthTeam inbox with TikTok comments
ManyChatFlow-built DM automation$39 a month, 2,500 contactsPosting left to another tool
TikTok StudioFree replies by hand$0 with a TikTok accountTikTok's own web comment tool

Pallyy is the cheapest paid inbox at $25 a month. BetterSocials Creator costs a few dollars more for four accounts and adds YouTube comments, keyword replies and AI replies in your voice. The per-seat tools cost more as people join, with Hootsuite at $99 per user and Sprout Social at $199 per seat.

FAQ

Can you reply to TikTok comments in Later?

Yes. Later's Social Inbox lets you reply to TikTok comments from the Growth plan, which is $50 a month or $37.50 billed yearly. Later has no YouTube or LinkedIn conversations. BetterSocials adds TikTok DMs, keyword replies and AI replies in your voice, from $29 a month for four accounts.

Which scheduler is best for replying to TikTok comments in 2026?

BetterSocials, if comments and DMs bring you customers. It schedules TikTok posts, answers comments and DMs in one inbox and drafts replies in your voice, from $29 a month for four accounts. Pallyy is cheaper at $25 a month for comments alone, and Later suits Instagram-first planners.

Can a TikTok comment trigger an automatic DM?

No, not on BetterSocials or any other tool outside TikTok's limited rollout in Vietnam, Thailand and Indonesia. On TikTok, a keyword in a comment posts a public reply with your link instead. On Instagram and Facebook, the same keyword in BetterSocials sends the person a DM with the link.

Can a scheduler reply to TikTok DMs?

Yes, inside TikTok's rules. A Business account can answer a DM for 48 hours after the person's last message, with at most 10 replies, and no tool can start a DM. TikTok only lets apps answer DMs for accounts outside the UK and Europe, and for those accounts BetterSocials answers TikTok DMs in its inbox, with AI replies in your voice.

Is there a free way to reply to TikTok comments from a computer?

Yes. TikTok Studio on the web lets you reply to, like, dislike and delete comments, on Personal and Business accounts alike. It doesn't show community-flagged or blocked comments. You'll still open separate apps for Instagram, Facebook and YouTube.

Does ManyChat schedule TikTok posts?

No. ManyChat runs automations on Instagram, Messenger, WhatsApp and TikTok and leaves posting to a separate tool. Pro is $39 a month with 2,500 active contacts, billed monthly. A month that reaches 4,000 contacts costs more than a hundred dollars, before you pay for a scheduler.